No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Is Nonfat Dry Milk Powder, 22 oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ingredient: Nonfat Dry Milk

Check Nonfat Dry Milk Powder, 22 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nonfat Dry Milk Powder, 22 oz is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Milk · Dried, Powder

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BakingCookingMeal PrepOn The Go
Lactose Free? Nonfat Dry Milk Powder, 22 oz | Spoonful