Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is Nonfat Dry Milk Powder, 22 oz Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ingredient: Nonfat Dry Milk

Check Nonfat Dry Milk Powder, 22 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nonfat Dry Milk Powder, 22 oz is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Milk · Dried, Powder

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BakingCookingMeal PrepOn The Go
Pescatarian? Nonfat Dry Milk Powder, 22 oz | Spoonful