No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Is Nonfat Dry milk Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

NONFAT MILK, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D3.

Check Nonfat Dry milk against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Milk · Powder

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
DryPowdery
Commonly used for
CookingBakingDrinking
Lactose Free? Nonfat Dry milk | Spoonful