Is NONFAT FROZEN GREEK YOGURT, STRAWBERRY SWIRL Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured nonfat milk
- nonfat milk
- milk protein concentrate
- greek yogurt
cultured nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
NONFAT MILK, GREEK YOGURT (CULTURED NONFAT MILK), SUGAR, STRAWBERRY SWIRL (CORN SYRUP, STRAWBERRIES, SUGAR, WATER,MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CITRIC ACID, STRAWBERRY SEEDS, RED 40, NATURAL FLAVORING), STRAWBERRY PUREE (STRAWBERRIES, SUGAR, WATER, CITRIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORING, RED 40), CORN SYRUP, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, MALTODEXTRIN, PROPYLENE GLYCOL MONOESTER, MONO-AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN.
Check NONFAT FROZEN GREEK YOGURT, STRAWBERRY SWIRL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NONFAT FROZEN GREEK YOGURT, STRAWBERRY SWIRL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Silk Almond Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Silk Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Strawberry 5.3oz Cup
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


