Is NONFAT FROZEN GREEK YOGURT, STRAWBERRY SWIRL Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cultured nonfat milk
- milk protein concentrate
- nonfat milk
- propylene glycol monoester
- natural & artificial flavoring
- xanthan gum
- natural flavoring
- +1 more
cultured nonfat milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
NONFAT MILK, GREEK YOGURT (CULTURED NONFAT MILK), SUGAR, STRAWBERRY SWIRL (CORN SYRUP, STRAWBERRIES, SUGAR, WATER,MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CITRIC ACID, STRAWBERRY SEEDS, RED 40, NATURAL FLAVORING), STRAWBERRY PUREE (STRAWBERRIES, SUGAR, WATER, CITRIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORING, RED 40), CORN SYRUP, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, MALTODEXTRIN, PROPYLENE GLYCOL MONOESTER, MONO-AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN.
Check NONFAT FROZEN GREEK YOGURT, STRAWBERRY SWIRL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NONFAT FROZEN GREEK YOGURT, STRAWBERRY SWIRL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Silk Almond Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Silk Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Strawberry 5.3oz Cup
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


