Is NONFAT GREEK STRAINED YOGURT, CHERRY POMEGRANATE Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
STRAINED YOGURT: GRADE A PASTEURIZED SKIMMED MILK, LIVE ACTIVE YOGURT CULTURES (L. BULGARICUS, S. THERMOPHILUS, L. ACIDOPHILUS, BIFIDUS, L. CASEI). CHERRY-POMEGRANATE FRUIT PREPARATION (20%): CHERRIES, CANE SUGAR, WATER, POMEGRANATE JUICE CONCENTRATE, CORN STARCH, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: NATURAL FLAVORS, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE.
Check NONFAT GREEK STRAINED YOGURT, CHERRY POMEGRANATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NONFAT GREEK STRAINED YOGURT, CHERRY POMEGRANATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable
Flavor
FruitySweetTart
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal PrepOn The GoSnacking


