Is Nonfat Greek Yogurt Coffee 0%, 5.3 oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- dairy
- pasteurized nonfat milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
live active cultures: l, bulgaricus, s, thermophilus, l, acidophilus, bifidus, l, casei, pasteurized nonfat milk, beet sugar, coffee, no-gmo corn starch, natural flavors, pectin, live active cultures
Check Nonfat Greek Yogurt Coffee 0%, 5.3 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nonfat Greek Yogurt Coffee 0%, 5.3 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Nonfat Greek Yogurt Coffee 0%, 5.3 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


