Is Nonfat Greek Yogurt Coffee 0%, 5.3 oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
live active cultures: l, bulgaricus, s, thermophilus, l, acidophilus, bifidus, l, casei, pasteurized nonfat milk, beet sugar, coffee, no-gmo corn starch, natural flavors, pectin, live active cultures
Check Nonfat Greek Yogurt Coffee 0%, 5.3 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nonfat Greek Yogurt Coffee 0%, 5.3 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Nonfat Greek Yogurt Coffee 0%, 5.3 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


