Is NONFAT GREEK YOGURT WITH FRUIT ON BOTTOM, TROPICAL FRUITS+ OATS Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oats
  • tropical fruit oats preparation: water

oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

YOGURT: CULTURED PASTEURIZED NONFAT MILK. 7 LIVE ACTIVE CULTURES: S. THERMOPHILUS, L. BULGARICUS, L. ACIDOPHILUS, BIFIDUS, L. CASEI, L. LACTIS, L. RHAMNOSUS, TROPICAL FRUIT OATS PREPARATION: WATER, NATURAL CANE SUGAR, MANGO PUREE, BANANA PUREE, OATS, PASSION FRUIT JUICE CONCENTRATE, PINEAPPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, CORN STARCH (NON-GMO), ANNATTO EXTRACT (COLOR), CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR, REB-A (STEVIA EXTRACT)

Check NONFAT GREEK YOGURT WITH FRUIT ON BOTTOM, TROPICAL FRUITS+ OATS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
FruityTartSweetAcidic
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go