Is Nonfat greek yogurt Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cultured pasteurized grade a nonfat milk, sugar, strawberries, banana puree, cornstarch, pectin, vegetable juice (for color), natural flavor, lemon juice concentrate turmeric - (for color). contains live and active cultures (s. thermophilus, l bulgaricus, l. acidophilus, bifidus, l. casei).

Check Nonfat greek yogurt against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Yogurt · Cup

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingMeal PrepOn The Go