Is Nong Shim, Seafood Noodle Soup, Spicy Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Palm Oil, Potato Starch, Modified Potato Starch, Salt, Contains Less Than 2% Of Each Of The Following: Beef Extract, Beef Fat, Beef Stock, Black Pepper, Caramel (Color), Clam, Crab, Cuttlefish, Dehydrated Vegetables (Seaweed, Carrot, Green Onion), Dextrose, Disodium Guanylate, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Succinate, Dried Fish Cake (Pollock, Potato Starch, Wheat Starch, D-sorbitol, Salt, Paprika Color), Fish Sauce (Corvina, Cuttlefish, Salt), Garlic, Ginger, Gum Arabic, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Maltodextrin, Mushroom Extract, Mussel, Natural Flavors, Onion, Oyster Extract, Potassium Carbonate, Radish, Red Chili Pepper, Riboflavin (Color), Rice, Sand Lance Concentrate, Sea Squirt, Shrimp, Sodium Carbonate, Sodium Phosphates, Soybeans, Sugar, Tocopherols (Antioxidant), Wheat Gluten, Yeast Extract, Yellow Corn Flour
Check Nong Shim, Seafood Noodle Soup, Spicy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nong Shim, Seafood Noodle Soup, Spicy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 12 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
MARUCHAN RAMEN NOODLE SOUP CHICKEN FLAVOR
CAMPBELL'S, CONDENSED SOUP, CHICKEN NOODLE, CHICKEN NOODLE
Progresso Traditional Soup Chicken Noodle w White Meat 19oz. Can
Nissin The Original Top Ramen Chicken Flavor Ramen Noodle Soup, 3 oz
LIPTON, SOUP SECRETS, SOUP MIX WITH REAL CHICKEN FLAVOR BROTH, EXTRA NOODLE, EXTRA NOODLE
About this product
Soup · Dried


