Is Nong Shim Shrimp Crackers Shrimp Crackers 75g Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat
  • enriched wheat flour
  • wheat flour

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Hydrochloride, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Seasoned Oil (Rice Bran Oil, Palm Oil, Dried Shrimp, Citric Acid), Corn Starch, Ground Shrimp, Modified Tapioca Starch, Sugar, Salt, Shrimp Extract Powder, Maltodextrin, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Mushroom Extract Powder, Kelp Extract Powder, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Anchovy Extract Powder, Corn Syrup, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Black Pepper Powder, Disodium Succinate, Cream, Lactose.

Check Nong Shim Shrimp Crackers Shrimp Crackers 75g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nong Shim Shrimp Crackers Shrimp Crackers 75g is available at 4 retailers

CampbellsTargetWegmansWoolworths

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
SavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingDipping