Is NONG'S KHAO MAN GAI, CHICKEN AND RICE SAUCE Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FRESH GINGER ROOT, FRESH GARLIC, FRESH RED CHILI PEPPERS, AGED SOY SAUCE (WATER, SOYBEANS, WHEAT, SALT, SUGAR), DISTILLED VINEGAR, FERMENTED SOYBEAN (SOYBEANS, SALT, SUGAR, MALIC ACID, CITRIC ACID) SUGAR, PALM SUGAR, WATER, SWEET SOY SAUCE (SUGAR, BROWN SUGAR, GLUCOSE SYRUP).

Check NONG'S KHAO MAN GAI, CHICKEN AND RICE SAUCE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SavoryUmamiSaltySpicy
Texture
ThinSmooth
Commonly used for
CookingDippingGarnishing