Is Nongshim Ansung Spicy Miso Noodle Soup Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Wheat Flour, Palm Oil, Potato Starch, Salt, Modified Potato Starch, Maltodextrin, Sugar, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Yeast Extract, Garlic, Red Chili Pepper, Dehydrated Vegetables (Seaweed, Carrot), Black Pepper, Beef Stock, Natural Flavours, Yellow Corn Flour, Potassium Carbonate, Defatted Soy Flour, Caramel (Colour), Rice, Disodium Succinate, Disodium Guanylate, Disodium Inosinate, Onion, Modified Tapioca Starch, Sodium Phosphates, Beef Fat, Sodium Carbonate, Beef Extract, Radish Extract, Tocopherols (Antioxidant), Wheat Gluten, Corn Syrup, Soy Sauce (Soy, Wheat, Salt), Dextrose, Hydrolyzed Wheat Protein, Riboflavin (Colour), Bonito Extract, Tuna Extract, Powdered Contains Wheat, Soy, Bonito (Fish), Tuna, Manufactured In A Facility That Also Processes Crustacean Shellfish And Milk
Check Nongshim Ansung Spicy Miso Noodle Soup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nongshim Ansung Spicy Miso Noodle Soup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
MARUCHAN RAMEN NOODLE SOUP CHICKEN FLAVOR
CAMPBELL'S, CONDENSED SOUP, CHICKEN NOODLE, CHICKEN NOODLE
Lotus Foods Organic Rice Ramen With Miso Soup, Millet And Brown, 2.8 oz, Case of 10
Progresso Traditional Soup Chicken Noodle w White Meat 19oz. Can
Nissin The Original Top Ramen Chicken Flavor Ramen Noodle Soup, 3 oz
Where to buy
Nongshim Ansung Spicy Miso Noodle Soup is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Dried, Pouch


