Is Nongshim Bowl Spicy Kimchi Soup Microwavable Noodle Bowl - 3.03oz Dairy Free?

Description
This microwavable noodle bowl delivers a spicy, tangy soup flavor with springy noodles and a broth-forward texture; commonly used as a quick lunch, late-night snack, or office meal. Reviewers cite bold heat, satisfying chew, fast convenience, and occasional comments that it can be overly salty or intensely spicy for some.

Description
This microwavable noodle bowl delivers a spicy, tangy soup flavor with springy noodles and a broth-forward texture; commonly used as a quick lunch, late-night snack, or office meal. Reviewers cite bold heat, satisfying chew, fast convenience, and occasional comments that it can be overly salty or intensely spicy for some.
Ingredients
Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Palm Oil, Potato Starch, Modified Potato Starch, Salt, Contains Less Than 2% Of Each Of The Following: Anchovy (Powdered), Beef Extract (Powdered), Beef Fat (Powdered), Beef Stock (Powdered), Black Pepper (Powdered), Cabbage (Powdered), Cellulose (Powdered), Citric Acid, Corn Syrup (Powdered), Dehydrated Vegetables (Carrot, Green Onion), Dextrose, Disodium Guanylate, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Succinate, Dried Kimchi Flake (Cabbage, Red Chili Pepper (Powdered), Ginger, Salt, Shrimp), Fermented Wheat Protein, Garlic (Powdered), Ginger (Powdered), Gum Arabic, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Leek Extract (Powdered), Malic Acid, Maltodextrin, Modified Tapioca Starch, Mushroom Extract (Powdered), Natural Flavors, Non Dairy Lactic Acid, Onion (Powdered), Potassium Carbonate, Radish (Powdered), Red Chili Pepper (Powdered), Riboflavin (Color), Rice (Powdered), Sand Lance Concentrate (Powdered), Seaweed Extract (Powdered), Shrimp (Powdered), Sodium Carbonate, Sodium Phosphates, Soybeans (Powdered), Sugar, Tocopherols (Antioxidant), Yeast Extract, Yellow Corn Flour, Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Yellow Corn Flour
Check Nongshim Bowl Spicy Kimchi Soup Microwavable Noodle Bowl - 3.03oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nongshim Bowl Spicy Kimchi Soup Microwavable Noodle Bowl - 3.03oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
MARUCHAN RAMEN NOODLE SOUP CHICKEN FLAVOR
CAMPBELL'S, CONDENSED SOUP, CHICKEN NOODLE, CHICKEN NOODLE
Nissin The Original Top Ramen Chicken Flavor Ramen Noodle Soup, 3 oz
LIPTON, SOUP SECRETS, SOUP MIX WITH REAL CHICKEN FLAVOR BROTH, EXTRA NOODLE, EXTRA NOODLE
LIPTON, SOUP SECRETS, SOUP MIX WITH REAL CHICKEN FLAVOR BROTH, NOODLE SOUP, NOODLE SOUP
Where to buy
Nongshim Bowl Spicy Kimchi Soup Microwavable Noodle Bowl - 3.03oz is available at 20 retailers
About this product
Soup · Whole


