Is Nongshim Honey Flavored Twist Snack Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • enriched wheat flour
  • whole wheat flour

enriched wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Wheat Flour , Sugar , Rice Bran Oil , Corn Starch , Modified Tapioca Starch , Palm Oil , Acacia Honey , Rosted Rice Flour , Apple Extract , Maltodextrin , Sesame Seed Flour , Whole Wheat Flour , Salt , Licorice Extract , Brown Rice Syrup , Artificial Flavours .

Check Nongshim Honey Flavored Twist Snack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nongshim Honey Flavored Twist Snack is available at 3 retailers

Jewel-OscoMariano'sPick 'n Save

About this product

Snack · Stick

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go