Is Nongshim Shin Black Spicy Beef & Bone Broth Premium Ramen Noodle Soup Pack, 4.58 oz X 4, Shelf-Stable Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean
- soybean sprout extract
- soybeans
- hydrolyzed soy protein
soybean
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Palm Oil, Potato Starch, Beef Bone Extract Modified Potato Starch, Maltodextrin, Dried Flakes, Mushroom, Green Onion, Garlic, Salt Contains Less Than 2% Of: Anchovy (Powdered), Beef Extract (Powdered), Beef Fat (Powdered), Black Pepper (Powdered), Calcium Phosphate, Chinese Cabbage (Powdered), Citric Acid, Corn Syrup (Powdered), Dextrose, Disodium Guanylate, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Succinate, Flavor Enhancer Powder (Maltodextrin, Dextrose, Glycine, Sodium Phosphate Tribasic, D-xylose), Freeze Dried Red Chili Pepper (Red Chili Pepper, Dextrose, Salt), Garlic (Powdered), Ginger (Powdered), Gum Arabic, Hydrolyzed Corn Protein, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Kelp Extract (Powdered), Modified Corn Starch, Modified Tapioca Starch, Mushroom (Powdered), Natural Flavors, Onion (Powdered), Potassium Carbonate, Radish Extract (Powdered), Red Chili Pepper (Powdered), Riboflavin (Color), Rice Sodium Carbonate, Sodium Phosphates, Soybean Sprout Extract (Powdered), Soybeans (Powdered), Sugar, Tocopherols (Antioxidant), Yeast Extract, Yellow Corn Flour
Check Nongshim Shin Black Spicy Beef & Bone Broth Premium Ramen Noodle Soup Pack, 4.58 oz X 4, Shelf-Stable against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nongshim Shin Black Spicy Beef & Bone Broth Premium Ramen Noodle Soup Pack, 4.58 oz X 4, Shelf-Stable in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Zoup! Really Good Beef Bone Broth, Shelf-Stable, 32 oz
Maruchan Ramen Noodle Beef Flavor Soup, 3 oz Shelf Stable Package
Maruchan Ramen Noodle Soy Sauce Flavor Soup, 3 oz Shelf Stable Package
Nissin Foods Top Ramen Instant Ramen Noodle Soup, Beef Flavor, 3 oz Bag, Shelf-Stable
Nissin Foods Top Ramen The Original Ramen Noodle Soup, Chicken Flavor, 3.42 oz Bowl, Shelf-Stable
Where to buy
Nongshim Shin Black Spicy Beef & Bone Broth Premium Ramen Noodle Soup Pack, 4.58 oz X 4, Shelf-Stable is available at 12 retailers
About this product
Soup · Dried


