Is Nongshim Shin Ramyun Noodle Soup 4.2 Ounce (18 Count) Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef stock
- beef fat
- beef extract
- natural flavors
- disodium inosinate
- dextrose
- riboflavin
beef stock
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), PALM OIL, POTATO STARCH, MODIFIED POTATO STARCH, SALT, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: BEEF EXTRACT*, BEEF FAT*, BEEF STOCK*, BLACK PEPPER*, CARAMEL*, CORN SYRUP*, DEHYDRATED FLAKES (GREEN ONION, BOK CHOY, MUSHROOM, CARROT, RED CHILI PEPPER), DEXTROSE, DISODIUM GUANYLATE, DISODIUM INOSINATE, DISODIUM SUCCINATE, GARLIC*, GINGER*, GREEN ONION*, GUM ARABIC, HYDROLYZED CORN PROTEIN, HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN, MALTODEXTRIN, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, MODIFIED TAPIOCA STARCH, MUSHROOM*, NATURAL FLAVORS, ONION*, PAPRIKA (COLOR), POTASSIUM CARBONATE, RADISH*, RED CHILI PEPPER*, RIBOFLAVIN (COLOR), RICE*, SODIUM CARBONATE, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, SOYBEANS*, SUGAR, TOCOPHEROLS (ANTIOXIDANT), YEAST EXTRACT, YELLOW CORN FLOUR.
Check Nongshim Shin Ramyun Noodle Soup 4.2 Ounce (18 Count) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nongshim Shin Ramyun Noodle Soup 4.2 Ounce (18 Count) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Udis Gluten Free Foods, Bagel Plain Gluten Free 5 Count, 13.9 Ounce
MARUCHAN RAMEN NOODLE SOUP CHICKEN FLAVOR
CAMPBELL'S, CONDENSED SOUP, CHICKEN NOODLE, CHICKEN NOODLE
KIND Bars, Dark Chocolate Nuts & Sea Salt, Gluten Free, 5g of Sugar, 1.4 Ounce, 6 Count
Progresso Traditional Soup Chicken Noodle w White Meat 19oz. Can
Where to buy
Nongshim Shin Ramyun Noodle Soup 4.2 Ounce (18 Count) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Dried


