Is Nongshim Vegan Curry Ramen Noodle Soup Big Bowl, 3.56oz x 1 Count, Shelf-Stable Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut milk
- coconut
coconut milk
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: POTATO STARCH, ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), PALM OIL, WHEAT GLUTEN, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, COCONUT MILK, CORN STARCH, DEXTROSE, DISODIUM GUANYLATE, DISODIUM INOSINATE, DISODIUM SUCCINATE, DRIED FLAKES (CARROT, GREEN BELL PEPPER, RED BELL PEPPER), D-SORBITOL, FRUCTOSE SYRUP, GARLIC, GUM ARABIC, HYDROLYZED CORN PROTEIN, HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN, HYDROLYZED WHEAT PROTEIN, LIME JUICE, MALTODEXTRIN, MODIFIED TAPIOCA STARCH, MONOGLYCERIDE, MUSHROOM, NATURAL FLAVORS (SESAME), ONION, PARSLEY FLAKES, POTASSIUM CARBONATE, RIBOFLAVIN (COLOR), SALT, SILICON DIOXIDE, SODIUM CARBONATE, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, SOY LECITHIN, SOYBEAN PASTE (WHEAT, SALT, SOY), SPICES, SUGAR, TOCOPHEROLS (ANTIOXIDANT), TOMATO+, VEGETABLE MIXTURE (CORN SYRUP, ONION, CABBAGE, SPINACH, PUMPKIN, CARROT, TOMATO PASTE), YEAST EXTRACT, YELLOW CORN FLOUR. †POWDERED CONTAINS WHEAT, COCONUT, SOY, AND SESAME.
Check Nongshim Vegan Curry Ramen Noodle Soup Big Bowl, 3.56oz x 1 Count, Shelf-Stable against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nongshim Vegan Curry Ramen Noodle Soup Big Bowl, 3.56oz x 1 Count, Shelf-Stable in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Maruchan Ramen Noodle Soy Sauce Flavor Soup, 3 oz Shelf Stable Package
Dr. Mcdougall's Vegan Ramen Soup Big Cup With Noodles Chicken, 1.8 Oz., Pack Of 6
Nissin Foods Top Ramen Instant Ramen Noodle Soup, Beef Flavor, 3 oz Bag, Shelf-Stable
Nissin Foods Top Ramen The Original Ramen Noodle Soup, Chicken Flavor, 3.42 oz Bowl, Shelf-Stable
Maruchan Ramen Noodle Beef Flavor Soup, 3 oz, 12 Count Shelf Stable Package
Where to buy
Nongshim Vegan Curry Ramen Noodle Soup Big Bowl, 3.56oz x 1 Count, Shelf-Stable is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Powder


