Is Nonna Amelia Tortelloni Ricotta & Spinach 300g Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • eggs
  • eggs 20

eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasta 60%: Soft Wheat Flour, Eggs 20%, Durum Wheat Semolina, Water. Filling 40%: Ricotta Cheese (from Milk) 44%, Potato Flakes, Spinach 12%, Whey Powder (from Milk), Sunflower Oil, Vegetable Fibre, Salt, Full Fat Hard Cheese (from Milk), Natural Flavourings. Contains: Wheat, Eggs, Milk. Including Cereals Containing Gluten.

Check Nonna Amelia Tortelloni Ricotta & Spinach 300g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Pasta · Dried

Flavor
SavoryRich
Texture
SoftCreamy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunch