Is Nonna Pia's Balsamic Glaze Classic Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Balsamic Vinegar Of Modena, Italy Granulated Cane Sugar (non-gmo). Contains Naturally Occurring Sulphites.
Check Nonna Pia's Balsamic Glaze Classic against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nonna Pia's Balsamic Glaze Classic in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
SweetTangyVinegary
Texture
ThickGooey
Commonly used for
SaladToppingGarnishing


