Is Nonni's Bakery Salted Caramel Mini Biscotti, Salted Caramel Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- liquid sugar nonfat milk
- eggs
- cream
- nonfat dry milk
- whole milk powder
- monocalcium phosphate cocoa processed with alkali
- natural flavor
- diglycerides
- butter
- +2 more
liquid sugar nonfat milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR MALTED BARLEY FLOUR), SUGAR, MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, WHOLE MILK POWDER, NONFAT DRY MILK, SOY LECITHIN NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT), CARAMEL BITS (SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, LIQUID SUGAR NONFAT MILK, PALM OIL, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), SALT, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, SOY LECITHIN), EGGS, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT) SEA SALT, BROWN SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVOR, BAKING POWDER (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, BAKING SODA, CORN STARCH, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, SALT.
Check Nonni's Bakery Salted Caramel Mini Biscotti, Salted Caramel against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nonni's Bakery Salted Caramel Mini Biscotti, Salted Caramel in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
GoMacro Salted Caramel + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Dipped Frozen Dessert Bar, Salted Caramel, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz
Lactaid Ice Cream Lactose Free Salted Caramel Chip Tub - 1 Quart
SO Delicious Oatmilk Chocolate Salted Caramel Dairy Free Frozen Dessert
About this product
Cookie · Piece


