Is Nonni's Biscotti Almond Dark Chocolate Peanut Free?

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Sugar, Bittersweet Chocolate (Unsweetened Chocolate Processed with Alkali, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin [An Emulsifier], Natural Vanilla Extract), Eggs, Butter, Almonds, Baking Powder (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Baking Soda, Corn Starch, Monocalcium Phosphate), Natural Flavors, Salt, Anise Seeds, Malted Barley Flour. Contains: Wheat, Eggs, Milk, Soy, And Almonds. May Contain Other Treenuts.
Check Nonni's Biscotti Almond Dark Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nonni's Biscotti Almond Dark Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Slice


