Is NONNI'S, BISCOTTI BITES DIPPED IN YOGURT, VERY BERRY ALMOND Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 4 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • butter sweetened dried cranberries
  • nonfat dry milk
  • reduced mineral whey powder
  • yogurt powder
  • whey protein concentrate
  • greek-style yogurt confectionery coating

butter sweetened dried cranberries

Dietitian note

Butter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, GREEK-STYLE YOGURT CONFECTIONERY COATING [SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, YOGURT POWDER (WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, NONFAT DRY MILK, YOGURT CULTURES), REDUCED MINERAL WHEY POWDER, LACTIC ACID, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), VANILLA], EGGS, ROLLED OATS, BUTTER SWEETENED DRIED CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), ALMONDS, BLUEBERRY JUICE INFUSED DRIED CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, BLUEBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, GRAPE JUICE CONCENTRATE, SUNFLOWER OIL, NATURAL FLAVOR), RAISINS, NATURAL FLAVORS, BAKING POWDER (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, BAKING SODA, CORN STARCH, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), SALT; MALTED BARLEY FLOUR.

Check NONNI'S, BISCOTTI BITES DIPPED IN YOGURT, VERY BERRY ALMOND against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
NuttyFruitySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastCoffee