Is Nonnis Biscotti Salted Caramel 8 Count - 6.72 Oz Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- salted butter
- sweet cream
- butter
- skim milk
- nonfat dry milk
- milk
- milk chocolate
salted butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy), but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour), Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk, Chocolate Liquor, Nonfat Dry Milk, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla), Sugar, Caramel Bits (Sugar, Corn Syrup, Cane Syrup, Skim Milk, Palm Oil, Butter, Salt, Mono-and Diglycerides, Soy Lecithin), Eggs, Salted Butter (Sweet Cream, Salt), Salt, Brown Sugar, Natural Flavor, Baking Powder (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Baking Soda Corn Starch, Monocalcium Phosphate), Cocoa Powder (Processed with Alkali).
Check Nonnis Biscotti Salted Caramel 8 Count - 6.72 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nonnis Biscotti Salted Caramel 8 Count - 6.72 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 7 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
GoMacro Salted Caramel + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Dipped Frozen Dessert Bar, Salted Caramel, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz
Orville Redenbacher's Naturals Simply Salted Microwave Popcorn, 3.29 Oz., 6 Count
Lactaid Ice Cream Lactose Free Salted Caramel Chip Tub - 1 Quart
Where to buy
Nonnis Biscotti Salted Caramel 8 Count - 6.72 Oz is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Slice


