Is Nonni's Limoncello Biscotti Bites Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • skim milk
  • butter
  • skim milk powder
  • whole milk powder
  • reduced mineral whey powder

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour, Sugar, White Confectionery Coating (sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Whole Milk Powder, Reduced Mineral Whey Powder , Skim Milk Powder, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Vanilla), Liquid Whole Eggs, Butter, Lemon Peel Flavor (lemon Peel Zest, Cane Sugar, Lemon Oil Essence), Baking Powder, Skim Milk, Lemon Juice Powder (citric Acid, Malic Acid, Lemon Oil, Lemon Juice, Ascorbic Acid), Salt, Beta Carotene. Wheat, Barley, Egg, Milk, Soy. May Contain: Tree Nuts.

Check Nonni's Limoncello Biscotti Bites against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
CitrusSweetButtery
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingCoffeeBreakfast