Is Nonni's Limoncello Biscotti Bites Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- wheat
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Sugar, White Confectionery Coating (sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Whole Milk Powder, Reduced Mineral Whey Powder , Skim Milk Powder, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Vanilla), Liquid Whole Eggs, Butter, Lemon Peel Flavor (lemon Peel Zest, Cane Sugar, Lemon Oil Essence), Baking Powder, Skim Milk, Lemon Juice Powder (citric Acid, Malic Acid, Lemon Oil, Lemon Juice, Ascorbic Acid), Salt, Beta Carotene. Wheat, Barley, Egg, Milk, Soy. May Contain: Tree Nuts.
Check Nonni's Limoncello Biscotti Bites against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nonni's Limoncello Biscotti Bites in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
BOBOS OAT BARS Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Oat Bites, 1.3 OZ
Lay's Poppables Sea Salt, Crispy Potato Bites 5 oz (Pack of 2)
AUSSIE BITES, ROLLED OATS, DRIED APRICOTS, FLAX SEEDS, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, HONEY, COCONUT, QUINOA, CHIA SEEDS + MORE!
Oh Snap!™ Dilly Bites Fresh Dill Pickle Snacking Cut 3.5 oz. Pouch
DARK CHOCOLATE + PEANUT BUTTER GLUTEN FREE BITES, DARK CHOCOLATE + PEANUT BUTTER
About this product
Cookie · Piece


