Is Nonpareil Capers Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Capers, Water, Vinegar, Salt
Check Nonpareil Capers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nonpareil Capers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Nonpareil Capers is available at 1 retailer
Wegmans
About this product
Condiment · Bottle
Flavor
TangySavoryAcidic
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
GarnishingSaladCookingTopping


