Is NoochPoP Kinda Cheesy Popcorn Tree Nut Free?

Description
Bright, savory cheese-like flavor with a slightly tangy finish complements light, crunchy popcorn that’s evenly coated and holds crispness. Commonly enjoyed as a snack for movie nights, casual gatherings, or office breaks; reviewers note consistent seasoning, convenient resealing, and satisfaction with bold flavor intensity without needing extra toppings and portability.
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut
coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bright, savory cheese-like flavor with a slightly tangy finish complements light, crunchy popcorn that’s evenly coated and holds crispness. Commonly enjoyed as a snack for movie nights, casual gatherings, or office breaks; reviewers note consistent seasoning, convenient resealing, and satisfaction with bold flavor intensity without needing extra toppings and portability.
Ingredients
Organic Mo Popcorn, Organic Oil Blend (coconut, Olive, Avocado), Inactive Nutritional Yeast, Pink Himalayan Sea Salt, Organic Garlic, Organic Onion. Prepared In A Facility That Handles Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Sesame, Milk, Eggs, Soy And Wheat.
Check NoochPoP Kinda Cheesy Popcorn against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NoochPoP Kinda Cheesy Popcorn in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
NoochPoP Kinda Cheesy Popcorn is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


