Is Noodle & Boo Super Soft Lotion Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk protein
- hydrolyzed casein
milk protein
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water (aqua/eau), isopropyl paimitate, cetyl alcohol, stearyl alcohol, glycerin. glyceryl stearate, tocopherol (vitamin E), prunus amygdalus dulcis (sweet almond) oil, hydrolyzed casein (milk protein, phenoxyethanol, sodium cocoyl isethionate, disodium edta, ethylhexylglycerin, ascorbicacid (vitamin C, ascorbyl palmitate, sodium dehydroacetate, citric acid.
Check Noodle & Boo Super Soft Lotion against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Noodle & Boo Super Soft Lotion in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Mission Carb Balance Tortillas Flour Super Soft Soft Taco Bag 8 Count - 12 Oz
Udi's Gluten Free Delicious Soft White Bread, 18 oz
Mission Tortillas Flour Soft Taco Super Soft 10 Count - 17.5 Oz
MARUCHAN RAMEN NOODLE SOUP CHICKEN FLAVOR
Mission Tortillas Corn Yellow Super Soft Super Size 10 Count - 10.84 Oz
About this product
Unknown · Liquid, Spreadable


