Is Noodle Bowl Curry Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

NOODLES (87%) (Wheat Flour, Palm Oil, Thickener: Modified Potato Starch; lodised Salt (Sodium Chloride, Potassium lodate), Sugar, Stabiliser: Guar Gum; Garlic Powder, Acidity Regulator: Sodium Carbonate), Curry Seasoning (Salt, Maltodextrin, Flavour Enhancer: Monosodium Glutamate, Disodium 5'-Ribonucleotides; Sugar, Yeast Extract, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Flavouring, Turmeric Powder, Turmeric Extract), Vegetable Seasonings (Dried Carrot, Dried Onions), Chilli Powder. ALLERGY ADVICE:

Check Noodle Bowl Curry against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Noodle · Unknown

Flavor
SavorySpicySalty
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepOn The GoSnacking
Dairy Free? Noodle Bowl Curry | Spoonful