Is NOODLE SOUP MIX Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED EGG NOODLES (SEMOLINA WHEAT FLOUR, WHOLE EGG, NIACIN, IRON [FERROUS SULFATE], THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, HYDROLYZED CORN AND SOY PROTEIN, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, CHICKEN FAT, DEHYDRATED CHICKEN, SUGAR. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: CORN STARCH, SPICE, SOY FLOUR, HYDROLYZED WHEAT, CORN AND SOY PROTEIN, ANTI-CAKING AGENT (CALCIUM SILICATE), COLOR (TURMERIC), CHICKEN BROTH, DEHYDRATED ONION, DISODIUM INOSINATE, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, DISODIUM GUANYLATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, GELATIN, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH.

Check NOODLE SOUP MIX against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Soup · Powder

Flavor
SavoryUmamiMeaty
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
CookingSoupMeal Prep