Is Noodle Style Pasta, Yolk Free, Gluten Free, Wide Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Why it's not egg free
- pasteurized egg white
pasteurized egg white
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus egg free products to buy instead.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Tapioca Starch, Potato Flakes, Potato Starch, Pasteurized Egg White, Spices (Turmeric, Paprika)
Check Noodle Style Pasta, Yolk Free, Gluten Free, Wide against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Noodle Style Pasta, Yolk Free, Gluten Free, Wide in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Noodle Style Pasta, Yolk Free, Gluten Free, Wide is available at 3 retailers
KrogerWegmansAmazon
About this product
Noodle · Dried
Flavor
Savory
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal Prep


