Is NOODLES, CONDIMENT AND SOY SAUCE, ORIGINAL Dairy Free?

Ingredients
NOODLES: ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), VEGETABLE OIL (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: SOYBEANS, COTTONSEED, PALM, SUNFLOWER) CONSERVED BY TBHQ, IODISED SALT AND FD&C YELLOW N°5. SEASONER: SALT, WHEAT FLOUR, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE (ACENTUATE OF FLAVOR), SUGAR CELERY, TURMERIC, UNION AND ANNATTO. SOY SAUCE: WATER, SOY PROTEIN HIDROLIZADA, SUGAR, SALT, CARAMEL COLOR, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, WHEAT, VINEGAR, SODIUM BENZOOTE (0.07% AS PRESERVATIVE) AND POTASSIUM SORBATE (0.03% AS PRESERVATIVE)
Check NOODLES, CONDIMENT AND SOY SAUCE, ORIGINAL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NOODLES, CONDIMENT AND SOY SAUCE, ORIGINAL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
RO*TEL Original Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Lea & Perrins The Original Worcestershire Sauce, 10 fl oz Bottle
ORIGINAL CAYENNE PEPPER REDHOT SAUCE, ORIGINAL CAYENNE PEPPER
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
About this product
Noodle · Dried


