Is Noodles Elbows Wheat Free?
No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain wheat.
Why it's not wheat free
- resistant wheat starch
- wheat protein
- semolina
- wheat gluten
resistant wheat starch
Dietitian noteWheat starch is the carbohydrate part of the grain.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Resistant wheat starch, water, wheat protein, semolina, wheat gluten. Contains 2% or less of: sunflower lecithin.
Check Noodles Elbows against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Noodles Elbows in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


