Is Noosa All Natural Gluten-Free Mexican Chocolate, 4 Oz., 4 Count Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • kosher gelatin
  • lactic acid
  • natural flavor

kosher gelatin

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Grade A Pasteurized Whole Milk, Chocolate (Water, Cane Sugar, Tapioca Starch, Cocoa Powder, Cinnamon, Cayenne, Locust Bean Gum, Natural Flavor, Lactic Acid, Salt), Cane Sugar, Pure Vanilla Extract, Honey, Vanilla Bean, Kosher Gelatin, Pectin, Live Active Cultures (S, Thermophilus, L, Bulgaricus, L, Acidophilus, Bifidus, And L, Casei,)

Check Noosa All Natural Gluten-Free Mexican Chocolate, 4 Oz., 4 Count against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Noosa All Natural Gluten-Free Mexican Chocolate, 4 Oz., 4 Count is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
ChocolateySpicy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go