Is Noosa Basics Roll-on Deodorant - Coco Vanilla Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- for coconut
- activated charcoal from coconut shells warning baking soda can be a bit harsh on your skin if you over use it
- virgin coconut oil
for coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aloe Vera Juice, Sunflower Oil, Virgin Coconut Oil, Tapioca Starch, Bi-carb Soda, Witch Hazel, Kaolin Clay, Xanthan Vegetable Gum, Essential Oil Blend, Organic Flavour, Certified Organic Essential Oil Blend: All The Deodorants Including The Unscented Come With An Essential Oils Blend Of: Rosemarinus Officinalis, Eucalyptus Radiate, Malaleuca Alternifolia, Backhousia Citriodora & Salvia Sclarea, Then Depending On Scent: Sandalwood (Santalum Spicatum), Rose (Pelargonium Roseum), Lemon Myrtle (Backhousia Citriodora), For Coconut And Coco Vanilla Deodorant We Use Organic Flavours, Made In Usa, Activated Charcoal Comes With Essential Oil Blend And Activated Charcoal From Coconut Shells Warning Baking Soda Can Be A Bit Harsh On Your Skin If You Over Use It, Discontinue Use If Rash Or Redness Occurs, No Hidden Toxic, Free Of Aluminum, Parabens, Chemicals, Fragrances, Gluten Or Gmos
Check Noosa Basics Roll-on Deodorant - Coco Vanilla against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Noosa Basics Roll-on Deodorant - Coco Vanilla in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Noosa Yoghurt, Whole Milk Yogurt, Velvety Smooth & Creamy, Vanilla Bean, 8 oz Tub
Noosa Yoghurt, Blended Whole Milk Yogurt, Velvety Smooth & Creamy, Vanilla Bean, 4 oz, Pack of 4
Noosa Yoghurt, Whole Milk Yogurt, Velvety Smooth & Creamy, Vanilla, Multiserve Tub 24 oz
Noosa Vanilla Cheesecake Bites - 4.4oz/6ct
SALTED VANILLA NOUGAT, GOLDEN CARAMEL, AND ROASTED PEANUTS NUT ROLL, SALTED VANILLA NOUGAT, GOLDEN CARAMEL, AND ROASTED PEANUTS
Where to buy
Noosa Basics Roll-on Deodorant - Coco Vanilla is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Roll


