Is Noosa Basics Stick Deodorant - Charcoal & Eucalyptus Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Shea Butter, Sunflower Oil, Tapioca Starch, Cetyl Alcohol, Sodium Bicarb, Candelilla Wax, Coconut Oil, Australian Kaolin Clay, Essential Oil Blend Of Rosemary, Eucalyptus, Tea Tree, Coconut Flavour, Activated Charcoal Certified Organic, Derived From Coconut Oil

Check Noosa Basics Stick Deodorant - Charcoal & Eucalyptus against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Noosa Basics Stick Deodorant - Charcoal & Eucalyptus is available at 1 retailer

Cruelty Free Shop

About this product

Unknown · Stick

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
HardWaxy
Commonly used for
On The Go