Is Noosa Basics Stick Deodorant - Coconut Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • vegetable cetyl alcohol

vegetable cetyl alcohol

Dietitian note

This ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Fair Trade Shea Butter, Virgin Coconut Oil, Tapioca Starch, Bi-carb Soda, Candelilla Wax, Australian Kaolin Clay, Vegetable Cetyl Alcohol (Palm Oil Free), Essential Oil Blend Of Rosemary, Eucalyptus, Peppermint, Tea Tree And Rose Geranium

Check Noosa Basics Stick Deodorant - Coconut against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Noosa Basics Stick Deodorant - Coconut is available at 1 retailer

Cruelty Free Shop

About this product

Unknown · Stick

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
HardDense
Commonly used for
On The Go