Is Noosa Basics Stick Deodorant - Coconut Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • virgin coconut oil

virgin coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Fair Trade Shea Butter, Virgin Coconut Oil, Tapioca Starch, Bi-carb Soda, Candelilla Wax, Australian Kaolin Clay, Vegetable Cetyl Alcohol (Palm Oil Free), Essential Oil Blend Of Rosemary, Eucalyptus, Peppermint, Tea Tree And Rose Geranium

Check Noosa Basics Stick Deodorant - Coconut against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Noosa Basics Stick Deodorant - Coconut is available at 1 retailer

Cruelty Free Shop

About this product

Unknown · Stick

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
HardDense
Commonly used for
On The Go