Is Noosa Blood Orange Yoghurt Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- grade a pasteurized whole milk
- acidophilus
grade a pasteurized whole milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Grade A Pasteurized Whole Milk, Fruit Puree (Water, Cane Sugar, Blood Orange Juice Concentrate, Orange Peel, Fruit And Vegetable Juice, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Locust Bean Gum, Natural Flavor, Pectin), Cane Sugar, Honey, Kosher Gelatin, Pectin, Live Active Cultures (S, Thermophilus, L, Bulgaricus, L, Acidophilus, Bifidus, And L, Casei,)
Check Noosa Blood Orange Yoghurt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Noosa Blood Orange Yoghurt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
Panda Express Gourmet Chinese Orange Sauce, 20.75 oz
Lindt Excellence Intense Orange Dark Chocolate Bar, 3.5 Ounce
ORIGINAL BITE SIZE CANDIES, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, GREEN APPLE, ORANGE, GRAPE
Celsius Live Fit Sparkling Orange
Where to buy
Noosa Blood Orange Yoghurt is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


