Is Noosa Delights Strawberry Cheesecake Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- lactic acid
- natural flavor
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, Water, Sugar, Strawberries, Cream, Corn Starch, Butter, Honey, Pea Protein, Gelatin, Pectin, Fruit And Vegetable Juice (for Color), Salt, Strawberry Juice Concentrate, Locust Bean Gum, Natural Flavor, Guar Gum, Calcium Lactate, Lactic Acid, Cinnamon, Cultures, Sunflower Lecithin, Lemon Juice Concentrate. Contains Milk.
Check Noosa Delights Strawberry Cheesecake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Noosa Delights Strawberry Cheesecake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


