Is Noosa Delights Whole Milk Yoghurt Key Lime Pie Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
- cream
- milk
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, Water, Sugar, Butter, Cream, Corn Starch, Honey, Key Lime Juice Concentrate, Tapioca Starch, Lime Juice Concentrate, Pea Protein, Gelatin, Salt, Pectin, Locust Bean Gum, Fruit and Vegetable Juice (for color), Natural Flavor, Cinnamon, Lactic Acid, Cultures, Sunflower Lecithin, Turmeric Extract (for color). Contains Milk.
Check Noosa Delights Whole Milk Yoghurt Key Lime Pie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Noosa Delights Whole Milk Yoghurt Key Lime Pie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
SO Delicious Dairy-Free Coconut Milk Key Lime Yogurt Alternative
fairlife Lactose Free Ultra Filtered Whole Milk, 52 fl oz
Lactaid, Lactose Free Whole Milk, Ultra Pasteurized, Half Gallon, 64 Ounce
Daiya Dairy-Free Gluten Free Vegan Key Lime Frozen Cheezecake - 14.1oz
Stonyfield Organic Stonyfield Smooth & Creamy Whole Milk French Vanilla Yogurt
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


