Is Noosa Finest Yoghurt Blueberry - 4 Oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • grade a pasteurized whole milk

grade a pasteurized whole milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Blueberry flavored single serve 4 oz yogurt offers dense, creamy texture with a pronounced sweet tart berry profile and fruit swirls. Commonly eaten by spoon, paired with granola or fruit, or added to smoothies. Customer feedback highlights its rich creaminess, strong blueberry taste, convenient portioning, occasional oversweetness, perceived premium price.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

grade a pasteurized whole milk, fruit puree (blueberries, water, cane sugar, pectin, lemon juice concentrate, locust bean gum), cane sugar, wildflower honey, kosher gelatin, pectin, live active cultures, live active cultures:thermophilus, l, bulgaricus, l, acidophilus, bifidus, l, casei

Check Noosa Finest Yoghurt Blueberry - 4 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Noosa Finest Yoghurt Blueberry - 4 Oz is available at 10 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonGiant EagleHarris TeeterJewel-OscoKrogerSafewayVitacostVonsWhole Foods

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go