Is Noosa Finest Yoghurt - Cinnamon Roll, Vanilla Bean, Salted Caramel Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Cinnamon Roll: Grade A Pasteurized Whole Milk, Water, Cane Sugar, Wildflower Honey, Brown Sugar, Corn Starch, Butter, Gelatin, Cinnamon, Lactic Acid, Pectin, Locus Bean Gum, Sunflower Lecithin, Natural Flavor, Cultures. Vanilla Bean: Grade A Pasteurized Whole Milk, Cane Sugar, Vanilla Blend (Cane Sugar, Water, Tapioca Starch, Pure Vanilla Extract, Vanilla Bean, Natural Flavor, Pectin, Lemon Juice Concentrate), Wildflower Honey, Kosher Gelatin, Pectin, Live Active Cultures. Salted Caramel: Grade A pasteurized whole milk, salted caramel (water, cane sugar, sweetened condensed milk [milk, sugar], sea salt, locust bean gum, natural flavors, pectin, caramel color, lactic acid), cane sugar, wildflower honey, kosher gelatin, pectin, live active cultures.
Check Noosa Finest Yoghurt - Cinnamon Roll, Vanilla Bean, Salted Caramel against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Noosa Finest Yoghurt - Cinnamon Roll, Vanilla Bean, Salted Caramel in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 8 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
JELLY BEANS, BLUEBERRY, BUBBLE GUM, BUTTERED POPCORN, CAPPUCCINO, CARAMEL CORN, CHOCOLATE PUDDING, COCONUT, COTTON CANDY, A&W CREAM SODA, DR PEPPER, FRENCH VANILLA, GREEN APPLE, JUICY PEAR, SUNKIST LEMON, LEMON LIME, LICORICE, ORANGE SHERBET, PEACH, PINA COLADA, POMEGRANATE, RED APPLE, A&W ROOT BEER, SIZZLING CINNAMON, STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE, SUNKIST TANGERINE, TOASTED MARSHMALLOW, TOP BANANA, TUTTI-FRUITTI, VERY CHERRY, WATERMELON
Noosa Yoghurt, Whole Milk Yogurt, Velvety Smooth & Creamy, Vanilla Bean, 8 oz Tub
Noosa Yoghurt, Blended Whole Milk Yogurt, Velvety Smooth & Creamy, Vanilla Bean, 4 oz, Pack of 4
Noosa Yoghurt, Whole Milk Yogurt, Velvety Smooth & Creamy, Vanilla, Multiserve Tub 24 oz
Noosa Yoghurt Finest Tart Cherry - 8 Oz
About this product
Yogurt · Cup


