Is Noosa Mixed Berry Blended Yogurt Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- grade a pasteurized whole milk
grade a pasteurized whole milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Grade A Pasteurized Whole Milk, Fruit Pur E (Water, Strawberries, Cane Sugar, Blueberries, Raspberries, Blackberry Pur E, Pectin, Locust Bean Gum, Vegetable Juice (For Color), Natural Flavor, Lemon Juice Concentrate), Cane Sugar, Wildflower Honey, Kosher Gelatin, Pectin, Live Active Cultures
Check Noosa Mixed Berry Blended Yogurt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Noosa Mixed Berry Blended Yogurt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Noosa Mixed Berry Blended Yogurt is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


