Is Noosa Natural Choc Co Cherries in Premium Dark Chocolate with Coconut 100g Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • desiccated coconut

desiccated coconut

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Premium Dark Chocolate (Cocoa Solids 70%, Sugar, Cocoa Powder, Emulsifiers (Soya Lecithin), Vanilla Extract), Natural Glazing Agent, Whole Cherries, Desiccated Coconut

Check Noosa Natural Choc Co Cherries in Premium Dark Chocolate with Coconut 100g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Noosa Natural Choc Co Cherries in Premium Dark Chocolate with Coconut 100g is available at 1 retailer

Nature Mart

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyFruityNutty
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking