Is Noosa Natural Choc Co Cranberries in Premium Dark Chocolate 300g Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • 904

904

Dietitian note

Shellac (e904) is a term used to describe the excretion of certain insects.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Premium Dark Chocolate (Cocoa Solids 63%, Cocoa Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Sugar, Emulsifiers (Soya Lecithin), Natural Glazing Agent 414, 904), Whole Natural Cranberries

Check Noosa Natural Choc Co Cranberries in Premium Dark Chocolate 300g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Noosa Natural Choc Co Cranberries in Premium Dark Chocolate 300g is available at 1 retailer

Nature Mart

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweetBitterTart
Texture
CreamyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingGarnishingTopping