Is Noosa Natural Chocolate Co. Premium Milk Choc Coated Macadamias 100g Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus soy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Milk chocolate (79%) (sugar, cocoa butter, full cr eam milk powder, cocoa mass, soy lecithin, vanilla extract, natural vanilla flavour), macadamias (20 %), gum arabic.
Check Noosa Natural Chocolate Co. Premium Milk Choc Coated Macadamias 100g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Noosa Natural Chocolate Co. Premium Milk Choc Coated Macadamias 100g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Hershey's Cocoa Powder 100% Cacao, Natural Unsweetened Chocolate, 8 Oz.
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Ghirardelli Chocolate Baking Chips Premium Bittersweet Chocolate 60% Cacao - 10 Oz
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Where to buy
Noosa Natural Chocolate Co. Premium Milk Choc Coated Macadamias 100g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


