Is Noosa Natural Choc Co Roasted Almonds in Premium Milk Chocolate 100g Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Premium Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Soya Lecithin, Vanilla Extract), Natural Glazing Agent, Almonds

Check Noosa Natural Choc Co Roasted Almonds in Premium Milk Chocolate 100g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Noosa Natural Choc Co Roasted Almonds in Premium Milk Chocolate 100g is available at 1 retailer

Nature Mart

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go